LCAPC-PG10

LCAPC-PG10

LCAPC-PG10 – Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Single Mode, Length 10m

Categories: ,

Description

Description

Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Single Mode G657a1 with Aramid Yarn, 2.0mm OD, PVC LSZH yellow color Outer Jacket
Description:
Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Features:
● LC/APC Connector
● Single mode 9/125 OS-2
● Single Mode Indoor Low Loss Fiber according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2, 9/125 OS-2
● 10mm minimum Bending Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups
● Fiber diameter 2.0mm cable supports Field Connector installations
● Tight buffer with easy strip of 100mm
● Strength members: Aramid Yarns
● PVC LSZH (Flame-retardant) yellow color outer jacket
● Outer jacket diameter 2.0mm
● High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission
● Guarantees stable and fast network transmission
● Length: 10m

Specifications:
● Connector A: LC
● Polish Type: APC
● Connector B: Unterminated
● Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
● Fiber Count: Simplex
● Fiber Grade: G.657.A1
● Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
● Strength members: Aramid Yarns
● Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
● Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH (indoor use)
● Jacket Color: Yellow
● Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

SUMMIT

Brand

Brand

Summit

Title

Go to Top